Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANGALORE EXP (Train No:16518) - Trains from Kannur (Cannanore) To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about BANGALORE EXP (Train Number 16518) operating service between Kannur (Cannanore) and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kannur (cannanore) To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP- 16518

Kannur (Cannanore)
Bengaluru City
Number 16518 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 635 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kannur (Cannanore) - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kannur (Cannanore) - Bengaluru City, Train number 16518. Check the timing of Kannur (Cannanore) - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur (Cannanore).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Payyanur (PAY) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Kanhangad (KZE) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 63 km
4 Kasaragod (KGQ) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 86 km
5 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 7:00 PM 8:55 PM 115 min 132 km
6 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 137 km
7 Bantawala (BNTL) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 157 km
8 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 181 km
9 Yedamangala H (YDM) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 210 km
10 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 223 km
11 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 334 km
12 Hassan (HAS) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 376 km
13 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 408 km
14 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 462 km
15 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 5:15 AM 5:30 AM 15 min 496 km
16 Mandya (MYA) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 542 km
17 Channapatna (CPT) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 579 km
18 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 590 km
19 Kengeri (KGI) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 622 km
20 Bengaluru City (SBC) 8:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 635 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2A + 3A AB1
3 SL ES1
4 SL ES2
5 SL ES3
6 GS
7 GSRD


Map Location from Kannur (Cannanore) to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16518, Kannur (cannanore) To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP . This train operates between Kannur (Cannanore) and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur (cannanore) To Bengaluru City - BANGALORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network