Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

VSKP LPI SPL- 07147 - VISHAKAPATNAM ( VSKP ) To LINGAMPALLI ( LPI )

VISHAKAPATNAM ( VSKP ) To LINGAMPALLI ( LPI ) - VSKP LPI SPL- 07147

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 722 Km.
Total no. of Stops 14
Travel Time 12 hr, 55 min
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC chair car (CC)

VISHAKAPATNAM ( VSKP ) - LINGAMPALLI ( LPI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) Starting 10:15 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 10:43 (DAY 1) 10:45 (DAY 1) 2 min 18
3 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 11:00 (DAY 1) 11:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 34
4 TUNI (TUNI) 12:00 (DAY 1) 12:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 97
5 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 12:23 (DAY 1) 12:25 (DAY 1) 2 min 114
6 SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 13:00 (DAY 1) 13:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 151
7 RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:50 (DAY 1) 13:52 (DAY 1) 2 min 201
8 ELURU (EE) 15:00 (DAY 1) 15:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 291
9 VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:00 (DAY 1) 16:20 (DAY 1) 20 min 350
10 KHAMMAM (KMT) 18:00 (DAY 1) 18:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 450
11 WARANGAL (WL) 20:00 (DAY 1) 20:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 557
12 KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 20:20 (DAY 1) 20:22 (DAY 1) 2 min 568
13 SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 22:30 (DAY 1) 22:35 (DAY 1) 5 min 699
14 LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 23:10 (DAY 1) Last Stop 0 min 722

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!