Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

MAQ CLT PASS- 56654 - MANGALORE CNTL ( MAQ ) To KOZHIKODE ( CLT )

MANGALORE CNTL ( MAQ ) To KOZHIKODE ( CLT ) - MAQ CLT PASS- 56654

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 220 Km.
Total no. of Stops 40
Travel Time 06 hr, 00 min
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

MANGALORE CNTL ( MAQ ) - KOZHIKODE ( CLT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) Starting 05:35 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 MANJESHWAR (MJS) 05:54 (DAY 1) 05:55 (DAY 1) 1 min 16
3 UPPALA (UAA) 05:59 (DAY 1) 06:00 (DAY 1) 1 min 23
4 KUMBLA (KMQ) 06:14 (DAY 1) 06:15 (DAY 1) 1 min 33
5 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 06:23 (DAY 1) 06:25 (DAY 1) 2 min 45
6 KALANAD H (KLAD) 06:29 (DAY 1) 06:30 (DAY 1) 1 min 48
7 KOTIKULAM (KQK) 06:39 (DAY 1) 06:40 (DAY 1) 1 min 55
8 BEKAL FORT (BFR) 06:44 (DAY 1) 06:45 (DAY 1) 1 min 60
9 KANHANGAD (KZE) 06:58 (DAY 1) 07:00 (DAY 1) 2 min 68
10 NILESHWAR (NLE) 07:08 (DAY 1) 07:10 (DAY 1) 2 min 78
11 CHARVATTUR (CHV) 07:18 (DAY 1) 07:20 (DAY 1) 2 min 83
12 CHANDERA H (CDRA) 07:24 (DAY 1) 07:25 (DAY 1) 1 min 87
13 TRIKARPUR (TKQ) 07:29 (DAY 1) 07:30 (DAY 1) 1 min 91
14 PAYYANUR (PAY) 07:43 (DAY 1) 07:45 (DAY 1) 2 min 97
15 ELIMALA (ELM) 07:49 (DAY 1) 07:50 (DAY 1) 1 min 102
16 PAYANGADI (PAZ) 07:59 (DAY 1) 08:00 (DAY 1) 1 min 109
17 KANNAPURAM (KPQ) 08:09 (DAY 1) 08:10 (DAY 1) 1 min 117
18 PAPPINISSERI (PPNS) 08:14 (DAY 1) 08:15 (DAY 1) 1 min 123
19 VALAPATTANAM (VAPM) 08:19 (DAY 1) 08:20 (DAY 1) 1 min 124
20 CHIRAKKAL H (CQL) 08:24 (DAY 1) 08:25 (DAY 1) 1 min 126
21 KANNUR (CAN) 08:35 (DAY 1) 08:40 (DAY 1) 5 min 131
22 CANNANORE SOUTH (CS) 08:49 (DAY 1) 08:50 (DAY 1) 1 min 135
23 ETAKKOT (ETK) 08:59 (DAY 1) 09:00 (DAY 1) 1 min 144
24 DHARMADAM H (DMD) 09:04 (DAY 1) 09:05 (DAY 1) 1 min 147
25 THALASSERY (TLY) 09:13 (DAY 1) 09:15 (DAY 1) 2 min 152
26 JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 09:19 (DAY 1) 09:20 (DAY 1) 1 min 154
27 MAHE (MAHE) 09:29 (DAY 1) 09:30 (DAY 1) 1 min 161
28 MUKKALI H (MUKE) 09:34 (DAY 1) 09:35 (DAY 1) 1 min 165
29 NADAPURAM ROAD (NAU) 09:39 (DAY 1) 09:40 (DAY 1) 1 min 168
30 VADAKARA (BDJ) 09:48 (DAY 1) 09:50 (DAY 1) 2 min 174
31 IRINGAL H (IGL) 09:54 (DAY 1) 09:55 (DAY 1) 1 min 180
32 PAYYOLI (PYOL) 09:59 (DAY 1) 10:00 (DAY 1) 1 min 183
33 TIKKOTTI (TKT) 10:04 (DAY 1) 10:05 (DAY 1) 1 min 186
34 VELLARAKKAD (VEK) 10:09 (DAY 1) 10:10 (DAY 1) 1 min 190
35 QUILANDI (QLD) 10:18 (DAY 1) 10:20 (DAY 1) 2 min 196
36 CHEMANCHERI (CMC) 10:24 (DAY 1) 10:25 (DAY 1) 1 min 201
37 ELATTUR (ETR) 10:34 (DAY 1) 10:35 (DAY 1) 1 min 208
38 WEST HILL (WH) 10:39 (DAY 1) 10:40 (DAY 1) 1 min 215
39 VELLAYIL (VLL) 10:44 (DAY 1) 10:45 (DAY 1) 1 min 218
40 KOZHIKODE (CLT) 11:35 (DAY 1) Last Stop 0 min 220

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
GS
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!