Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

HYB ERS SPL- 07117 - HYDERABAD DECAN ( HYB ) To ERNAKULAM JN ( ERS )

HYDERABAD DECAN ( HYB ) To ERNAKULAM JN ( ERS ) - HYB ERS SPL- 07117

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1348 Km.
Total no. of Stops 23
Travel Time 28 hr, 40 min
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

HYDERABAD DECAN ( HYB ) - ERNAKULAM JN ( ERS ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) Starting 12:50 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 13:15 (DAY 1) 13:20 (DAY 1) 5 min 10
3 NALGONDA (NLDA) 15:08 (DAY 1) 15:10 (DAY 1) 2 min 120
4 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 16:30 (DAY 1) 16:32 (DAY 1) 2 min 217
5 GUNTUR JN (GNT) 18:20 (DAY 1) 18:40 (DAY 1) 20 min 291
6 TENALI JN (TEL) 19:30 (DAY 1) 19:32 (DAY 1) 2 min 317
7 ONGOLE (OGL) 21:00 (DAY 1) 21:02 (DAY 1) 2 min 423
8 NELLORE (NLR) 22:50 (DAY 1) 22:52 (DAY 1) 2 min 539
9 GUDUR JN (GDR) 23:25 (DAY 1) 23:27 (DAY 1) 2 min 578
10 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 00:40 (DAY 2) 00:50 (DAY 2) 10 min 661
11 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 01:10 (DAY 2) 01:15 (DAY 2) 5 min 671
12 CHITTOOR (CTO) 03:30 (DAY 2) 03:32 (DAY 2) 2 min 743
13 KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:00 (DAY 2) 05:02 (DAY 2) 2 min 775
14 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:20 (DAY 2) 06:25 (DAY 2) 5 min 859
15 SALEM JN (SA) 08:25 (DAY 2) 08:30 (DAY 2) 5 min 979
16 ERODE JN (ED) 09:40 (DAY 2) 09:50 (DAY 2) 10 min 1041
17 TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:30 (DAY 2) 10:32 (DAY 2) 2 min 1092
18 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:25 (DAY 2) 11:30 (DAY 2) 5 min 1142
19 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 12:50 (DAY 2) 12:55 (DAY 2) 5 min 1197
20 OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:33 (DAY 2) 13:35 (DAY 2) 2 min 1228
21 THRISUR (TCR) 15:13 (DAY 2) 15:16 (DAY 2) 3 min 1274
22 ALUVA (AWY) 16:28 (DAY 2) 16:30 (DAY 2) 2 min 1328
23 ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:30 (DAY 2) Last Stop 0 min 1348

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!