Search
Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

CBE JBP EXPRESS- 02197 - COIMBATORE JN ( CBE ) To JABALPUR ( JBP )

COIMBATORE JN ( CBE ) To JABALPUR ( JBP ) - CBE JBP EXPRESS- 02197

Train TypeSpecial
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2518 Km.
Total no. of Stops 37
Travel Time 41 hr, 45 min
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)

COIMBATORE JN ( CBE ) - JABALPUR ( JBP ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 COIMBATORE JN (CBE) Starting 19:00 (DAY 1) 0 min 0
2 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 20:10 (DAY 1) 20:15 (DAY 1) 5 min 55
3 SHORANUR JN (SRR) 21:00 (DAY 1) 21:05 (DAY 1) 5 min 99
4 TIRUR (TIR) 21:48 (DAY 1) 21:50 (DAY 1) 2 min 144
5 KOZHIKODE (CLT) 22:35 (DAY 1) 22:40 (DAY 1) 5 min 185
6 VADAKARA (BDJ) 23:23 (DAY 1) 23:25 (DAY 1) 2 min 231
7 THALASSERY (TLY) 23:43 (DAY 1) 23:45 (DAY 1) 2 min 253
8 KANNUR (CAN) 00:15 (DAY 2) 00:25 (DAY 2) 10 min 274
9 PAYYANUR (PAY) 00:58 (DAY 2) 01:00 (DAY 2) 2 min 308
10 KANHANGAD (KZE) 01:23 (DAY 2) 01:25 (DAY 2) 2 min 337
11 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 01:33 (DAY 2) 01:35 (DAY 2) 2 min 360
12 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 02:25 (DAY 2) 02:40 (DAY 2) 15 min 411
13 MULKI (MULK) 03:20 (DAY 2) 03:22 (DAY 2) 2 min 447
14 UDUPI (UD) 03:46 (DAY 2) 03:48 (DAY 2) 2 min 493
15 KUNDAPURA (KUDA) 04:18 (DAY 2) 04:20 (DAY 2) 2 min 537
16 MOOKAMBIKA ROAD (BYNR) 04:50 (DAY 2) 04:52 (DAY 2) 2 min 584
17 KUMTA (KT) 06:18 (DAY 2) 06:20 (DAY 2) 2 min 683
18 KARWAR (KAWR) 07:28 (DAY 2) 07:30 (DAY 2) 2 min 760
19 MADGAON (MAO) 08:30 (DAY 2) 08:40 (DAY 2) 10 min 842
20 THIVIM (THVM) 10:10 (DAY 2) 10:12 (DAY 2) 2 min 906
21 KUDAL (KUDL) 11:20 (DAY 2) 11:22 (DAY 2) 2 min 981
22 KANKAVALI (KKW) 11:48 (DAY 2) 11:50 (DAY 2) 2 min 1020
23 RATNAGIRI (RN) 15:15 (DAY 2) 15:20 (DAY 2) 5 min 1176
24 CHIPLUN (CHI) 16:42 (DAY 2) 16:44 (DAY 2) 2 min 1282
25 KHED (KHED) 17:20 (DAY 2) 17:22 (DAY 2) 2 min 1324
26 ROHA (ROHA) 19:15 (DAY 2) 19:20 (DAY 2) 5 min 1461
27 PANVEL (PNVL) 20:50 (DAY 2) 20:55 (DAY 2) 5 min 1539
28 IGATPURI (IGP) 00:05 (DAY 3) 00:10 (DAY 3) 5 min 1658
29 MANMAD JN (MMR) 01:55 (DAY 3) 01:58 (DAY 3) 3 min 1782
30 BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:15 (DAY 3) 04:20 (DAY 3) 5 min 1966
31 KHANDWA (KNW) 06:35 (DAY 3) 06:40 (DAY 3) 5 min 2089
32 HARDA (HD) 07:48 (DAY 3) 07:50 (DAY 3) 2 min 2197
33 ITARSI JN (ET) 09:10 (DAY 3) 09:20 (DAY 3) 10 min 2273
34 PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:18 (DAY 3) 10:20 (DAY 3) 2 min 2340
35 GADARWARA (GAR) 10:58 (DAY 3) 11:00 (DAY 3) 2 min 2390
36 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:22 (DAY 3) 11:24 (DAY 3) 2 min 2434
37 JABALPUR (JBP) 12:45 (DAY 3) Last Stop 0 min 2518

Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
1A Air Conditioned First Class Coach
2A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
3A Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
CC Chair Car Coach
EC Executive Chair Car Coach
SL Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
2S Second Seating Coach
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!