Home » Trains » Trains From

Trains from Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 05942 DBRG KOAA SPL 12:25 am 6:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:53 am 4:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 15934 ASR DBRG EXPRES 1:17 am 5:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 2:20 am 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 2:25 am 6:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 2:56 am 8:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 12236 NDLS DBRG RJDHN 3:27 am 5:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRES 4:22 am 7:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 15603 INTER CITY EXP 5:37 am 10:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 8:08 am 2:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 55913 JTTN TSK PASS 8:09 am 11:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 05968 DBRG RNY SPECIA 8:25 am 7:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRES 8:40 am 7:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 15605 JTTN INTERCITY 9:20 am 11:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 15903 DBRG CDG EXPRES 9:47 am 1:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 15933 DBRG ASR EXPRES 9:47 am 9:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 55902 TSK LMG PASS 10:55 am 8:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LI 12:29 pm 3:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 12:29 pm 3:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 12526 DBRG KOAA EXP 12:35 pm 3:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 12:50 pm 4:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 15929 DIBRUGARH EXP 2:25 pm 6:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL 2:25 pm 6:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 55901 LMG TSK PASS 3:25 pm 8:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 15606 GHY INTERCITY 4:25 pm 5:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRES 5:00 pm 7:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 05967 RNY DBRG SPECIA 5:00 pm 9:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 55914 TSK JTTN PASS 5:34 pm 8:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 15604 INTERCITY EXP 6:44 pm 5:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 55910 DBRG SLGR PASS 5:30 am 6:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
31 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 8:17 pm 10:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
32 15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 8:20 pm 10:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
33 15902 DBRG SBC EXPRES 8:40 pm 11:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
34 12235 DBRG NDLS RAJEX 9:22 pm 1:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
35 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 9:35 pm 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
36 12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 11:47 pm 2:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
37 55909 SLGR DBRG PASS 5:25 am 8:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!