Home » Trains

Trains from Hosur (HSRA)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 2:10 am 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 12648 KONGU EXPRESS 2:10 am 9:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 3:45 am 9:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 16235 MYSORE EXP 4:45 am 10:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 16528 YESVANTPUR EXP 5:10 am 8:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 6:00 am 8:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 76554 DPJ SBC DEMU 6:33 am 8:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 17236 BANGALORE EXP 7:00 am 9:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 12677 ERNAKULAM EXP 7:20 am 4:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 12258 YESVANTPUR EXP 7:30 am 9:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 06591 YPR HSRA PASS SPL 5:30 am 8:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 56241 SALEM YPR PASS 8:30 am 10:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 56514 SBC KIK PASS 8:34 am 10:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 2:15 pm 2:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 76523 YPR HSRA PASS 5:30 am 4:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 56513 KIK SBC PASS 4:45 pm 7:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 56242 YPR SALEM PASS 5:33 pm 9:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 12678 BANGALORE EXP 6:15 pm 7:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 17235 NAGERCOIL EXP 6:25 pm 7:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 76553 SBC DPJ DEMU 7:36 pm 9:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 16232 MAILADUTURAI EX 8:05 pm 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 12647 KONGU EXPRESS 8:45 pm 2:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 16527 YPR CANNANORE E 9:10 pm 9:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP 10:14 pm 7:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 12257 KOCHUVELI GR 10:14 pm 1:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 10:25 pm 11:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:55 pm 11:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 11:15 pm 7:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 76524 HSRA YPR PASS 5:50 pm 7:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 06592 HSRA YPR PASS SPL 8:15 am 9:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!