Home » Trains

Trains from Hosapete Jn (HPT)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 56501 HUBLI PASS 1:15 am 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 07323 MAS HUBLI EXP 2:20 am 5:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 56502 UBL BZA PASSR 2:25 am 7:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP 3:00 am 4:33 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 3:00 am 5:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 5:35 am 4:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 6:20 am 3:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 16592 HAMPI EXP 7:15 am 10:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP 8:20 am 11:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 57273 UBL TIRUPATI PA 9:15 am 9:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 10:15 am 10:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 51412 HUBLI BELLARY PASS 11:50 am 1:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 2:50 pm 10:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 51411 BAY DWR PASS 4:00 pm 8:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 17226 AMARAVATI EXP 4:05 pm 5:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 16217 MYS SNSI EXPRES 5:00 pm 11:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 57274 TPTY UBL PASS 5:25 pm 9:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES 5:55 pm 6:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 7:00 pm 6:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 7:35 pm 4:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 16533 BGKT SBC EXPRES 7:35 pm 4:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 16591 HAMPI EXPRESS 9:05 pm 9:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP 10:05 pm 8:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 07324 UBL MAS EXP 11:30 pm 11:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 56910 SBC FAST PSGN 2:00 pm 5:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!