Home » Trains » Trains From

Trains from Halishahar (HLR)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 31192 KLYM NH LOCAL 12:05 am 12:11 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 53181 LALGOLA PASS 12:27 am 5:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 31629 SDAH RHA LOCAL 12:45 am 1:28 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 53172 LGL SDAH PASS 3:04 am 4:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 31191 NH KLYM LOCAL 4:21 am 4:47 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 31512 STB SDAH LOCAL 4:22 am 5:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 31811 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 4:28 am 5:49 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 53171 SDAH LGL PASS 4:36 am 10:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 31713 NH RHA LOCAL 5:03 am 5:42 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 31912 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 5:11 am 6:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 31311 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 5:17 am 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 31312 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 5:21 am 6:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 31911 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 5:27 am 7:02 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 31812 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 5:28 am 6:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 31511 SDAH STB LOCAL 5:42 am 6:57 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 31514 STB SDAH LOCAL 5:46 am 7:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 31814 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 6:04 am 7:12 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 31611 SDAH RHA LOCAL 6:12 am 6:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 31314 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 6:23 am 7:33 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 31914 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 6:28 am 7:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 31813 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 6:28 am 7:43 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 31313 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 6:36 am 7:02 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 31613 SDAH RHA LOCAL 6:45 am 7:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 31516 STB SDAH LOCAL 6:52 am 8:07 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 31816 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 7:05 am 8:22 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 31513 SDAH STB LOCAL 7:06 am 8:17 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 31815 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 7:15 am 8:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 30142 GEDE MJT LOCAL 7:16 am 9:11 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 31615 SDAH RHA LOCAL 7:25 am 8:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 31316 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 7:36 am 8:48 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
31 31315 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 7:36 am 8:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
32 31817 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 8:04 am 9:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
33 31818 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 8:21 am 9:26 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
34 31317 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 8:25 am 8:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
35 31518 STB SDAH LOCAL 8:28 am 9:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
36 31515 SDAH STB LOCAL 8:33 am 9:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
37 30128 KLYM MJT LOCAL 8:37 am 10:37 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
38 31916 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 8:43 am 9:52 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
39 31913 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 8:46 am 10:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
40 53174 LGL SDAH PASS 8:54 am 9:57 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
41 53173 SDAH LGL PASS 9:00 am 1:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
42 31391 SDAH KYI LOCAL 9:12 am 9:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
43 31633 SDAH RHA LOCAL 9:12 am 10:00 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
44 31802 KNJ SDAH LADIES SPL 9:31 am 10:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
45 31319 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 9:35 am 10:02 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
46 31318 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 9:36 am 10:47 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
47 31520 STB SDAH LOCAL 9:40 am 10:52 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
48 31517 SDAH STB LOCAL 9:49 am 11:03 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
49 30145 BBD KNJ LOCAL 9:58 am 11:12 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
50 31820 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 10:06 am 11:22 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
51 31918 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 10:15 am 11:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
52 31321 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 10:25 am 10:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
53 31320 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 10:29 am 11:32 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
54 31819 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 10:34 am 11:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
55 31636 RHA SDAH LOCAL 10:48 am 11:58 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
56 31392 KYI SDAH LOCAL 10:49 am 11:58 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
57 31822 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 10:54 am 12:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
58 31915 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 11:03 am 12:37 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
59 31522 STB SDAH LOCAL 11:05 am 12:22 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
60 34056 KLYM BGB LOCAL 11:24 am 1:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
61 31519 SDAH STB LOCAL 11:38 am 12:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
62 31920 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 11:50 am 1:07 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
63 31821 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 11:58 am 1:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
64 31323 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 12:28 pm 12:54 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
65 31524 STB SDAH LOCAL 12:28 pm 1:42 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
66 31521 SDAH STB LOCAL 12:44 pm 1:58 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
67 31619 SDAH RHA LOCAL 12:54 pm 1:37 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
68 31823 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 1:08 pm 2:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
69 31824 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 1:16 pm 2:32 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
70 31325 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 1:36 pm 2:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
71 31322 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 1:42 pm 3:06 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
72 31917 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 1:52 pm 3:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
73 31523 SDAH STB LOCAL 2:07 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
74 31526 STB SDAH LOCAL 2:15 pm 3:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
75 31825 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 2:31 pm 3:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
76 31324 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 2:34 pm 3:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
77 31393 SDAH KYI LOCAL 2:43 pm 3:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
78 31826 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 2:54 pm 4:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
79 31919 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 3:12 pm 4:46 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
80 31528 STB SDAH LOCAL 3:26 pm 4:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
81 31525 SDAH STB LOCAL 3:30 pm 4:38 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
82 31394 KYI SDAH LOCAL 3:39 pm 4:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
83 31922 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 3:45 pm 5:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
84 31327 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 3:47 pm 4:12 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
85 31621 SDAH RHA LOCAL 4:06 pm 4:48 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
86 31828 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 4:23 pm 5:37 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
87 31827 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 4:31 pm 5:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
88 31530 STB SDAH LOCAL 4:40 pm 5:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
89 31329 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 4:42 pm 5:08 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
90 31326 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 4:50 pm 6:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
91 31527 SDAH STB LOCAL 4:53 pm 6:08 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
92 31924 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 5:01 pm 6:12 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
93 31829 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 5:16 pm 6:37 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
94 31623 SDAH RHA LOCAL 5:29 pm 6:12 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
95 31830 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 5:30 pm 6:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
96 31328 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 5:51 pm 7:02 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
97 31331 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 5:58 pm 6:22 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
98 31529 SDAH STB LOCAL 6:06 pm 7:18 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
99 31532 STB SDAH LOCAL 6:09 pm 7:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
100 31801 SDAH KNJ LADIES SPL 6:14 pm 7:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
101 31921 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 6:24 pm 7:58 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
102 31531 SDAH STB LOCAL 6:44 pm 8:08 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
103 31601 SDAH RHA LADIES SPL 6:57 pm 7:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
104 53180 LGL KOAA PASS 7:00 pm 8:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
105 31628 RHA SDAH LOCAL 7:13 pm 8:30 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
106 31333 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 7:23 pm 7:48 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
107 31330 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 7:26 pm 8:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
108 31534 STB SDAH LOCAL 7:31 pm 8:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
109 31923 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 7:32 pm 9:04 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
110 31833 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 7:41 pm 9:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
111 31832 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 7:42 pm 8:58 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
112 31634 RHA SDAH LOCAL 7:56 pm 9:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
113 31533 SDAH STB LOCAL 7:58 pm 9:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
114 31335 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 8:08 pm 8:36 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
115 30135 MJT RHA LOCAL 8:14 pm 8:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
116 31925 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 8:22 pm 9:54 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
117 31332 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 8:24 pm 9:32 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
118 31834 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 8:30 pm 9:43 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
119 31835 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 8:39 pm 9:58 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
120 31630 RHA SDAH LOCAL 8:41 pm 9:55 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
121 31536 STB SDAH LOCAL 8:50 pm 10:03 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
122 31535 SDAH STB LOCAL 8:56 pm 10:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
123 31836 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 9:06 pm 10:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
124 31337 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 9:16 pm 9:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
125 31926 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 9:19 pm 10:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
126 31334 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 9:32 pm 10:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
127 31625 SDAH RHA LOCAL 9:33 pm 10:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
128 31927 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 9:41 pm 11:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
129 31537 SDAH STB LOCAL 9:53 pm 11:02 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
130 31538 STB SDAH LOCAL 9:55 pm 11:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
131 31837 SDAH KNJ LOCAL 10:07 pm 11:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
132 31632 RHA SDAH LOCAL 10:08 pm 11:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
133 31336 KLYM SDAH LOCAL 10:29 pm 11:42 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
134 31540 STB SDAH LOCAL 10:37 pm 11:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
135 31929 SDAH GEDE LOCAL 10:38 pm 12:11 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
136 31631 SDAH RHA LOCAL 10:46 pm 11:28 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
137 31928 GEDE SDAH LOCAL 10:49 pm 12:02 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
138 31539 SDAH STB LOCAL 10:58 pm 12:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
139 31339 SDAH KLYM LOCAL 11:10 pm 11:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
140 31838 KNJ SDAH LOCAL 11:20 pm 12:38 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
141 31542 STB SDAH LOCAL 11:43 pm 12:57 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
142 31541 SDAH STB LOCAL 11:44 pm 12:55 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
143 31627 SDAH RHA LOCAL 11:55 pm 12:38 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!