Search
Home » Trains » Trains From GULBARGA Station

GULBARGA Station | Trains From and To GULBARGA Railway Station

Check the detailed information about GULBARGA Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to GULBARGA by train, then find the Complete information about GULBARGA Train Station, nearest railway stations to GULBARGA , distance to GULBARGA from major indian cities, list of trains from and to GULBARGA , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.
Trains to GULBARGA Station - List of GULBARGA Trains and Train Numbers
Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to GULBARGA Station, Trains from GULBARGA , and Trains Passing through the GULBARGA Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 17031 HYDERABAD EXP 00:30 05:55
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 16229 MYS BSB EXP 01:00 12:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 19315 LPI INDB HUMSAFR 01:08 01:35 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 11041 CSMT CHENNAI EX 01:10 16:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 17221 COA LTT EXPRESS 01:11 11:05
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 17032 MUMBAI EXP 01:30 13:05
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 16502 AHMADABAD EXP 01:45 02:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 01:45 11:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 12628 KARNATAKA EXP 02:00 13:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 11042 MUMBAI EXPRESS 02:25 13:35
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 11019 KONARK EXPRESS 02:33 04:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 03:00 12:35 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 57130 HYB BJP PSGR 03:05 11:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP 03:43 14:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 01032 VLNK LTT EXP 04:40 23:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP 04:40 16:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 04:53 10:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 17307 BASAVA EXPRESS 04:55 12:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 17017 RJT SC EXPRESS 04:53 10:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 16613 COIMBATORE EXP 04:53 02:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 04:53 07:10 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 17203 BVC KAKINADA EX 04:53 21:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 12627 KARNATAKA EXP 05:40 10:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 12163 CHENNAI EXPRESS 06:10 19:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 11312 SOLAPUR EXP 06:30 08:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 71301 SUR GTL PASS 06:37 13:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 17319 SECUNDRABAD EXP 07:10 11:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 12701 HUSAINSAGAR EXP 07:20 12:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 16230 BSB MYS EXP 07:30 02:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 71306 WADI SUR PASS 07:35 10:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
31 11302 UDYAN EXP 08:45 20:15
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
32 11013 COIMBATORE EXP 08:48 07:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
33 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 09:43 20:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
34 16332 MUMBAI EXPRESS 09:43 20:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
35 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 09:43 20:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
36 22919 MAS ADI HUMSAFAR 10:13 03:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
37 19316 INDB LPI HUMSAFR 10:28 13:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
38 22920 ADI MAS HUMSAFAR 10:28 22:35
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
40 57134 RC BJP PASS 10:40 17:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
41 12025 SHATABDI EXP 10:42 14:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
42 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS 10:55 10:10 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
43 11027 CHENNAI MAIL 11:48 03:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
45 11018 KIK LTT EXPRESS 12:55 23:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
46 57659 SUR FM PASS 13:05 19:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
47 11028 MUMBAI MAIL 15:45 03:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
48 18520 LTT VSKP EXP 16:32 11:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
49 11020 KONARK EXPRESS 16:35 03:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
50 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP 16:55 09:40 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
51 16501 ADI YPR EXPRESS 16:55 04:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
52 22881 PUNE BBS EXPRESS 16:55 17:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
53 18519 VSKP LTT EXPRESS 17:25 04:40 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
54 12026 PUNE SHATABDI 17:56 23:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
55 57133 BJP RC PASS 18:05 22:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
56 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 18:13 04:40 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
57 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS 18:44 08:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
58 12702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX 18:45 04:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
59 19201 SC PBR EXP 19:25 23:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
60 17018 RAJKOT EXPRESS 19:25 19:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
61 17204 COA BVC EXPRESS 19:25 19:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
62 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP 19:25 05:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
63 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 19:25 19:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
65 12164 CHENNAI EXP 19:50 06:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
66 17320 SC UBL EXP 20:18 07:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
67 22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 21:05 11:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
68 11311 SUR HASAN EXP 21:05 11:25 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
71 17222 LTT COA EXPRESS 21:55 13:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
72 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP 21:55 18:35 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
73 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS 22:05 13:50 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
74 22882 BBS PUNE EXP 22:20 05:00 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
75 19567 VIVEK EXP 22:20 01:35 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
76 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 22:30 04:15 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
77 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 22:30 03:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
78 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP 22:30 03:20 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
79 11073 LTT CHENNAI EXP 23:10 12:55 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
81 57129 BOLARUM PASSR 23:55 08:45 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
82 57155 GR HYB PASS 03:45 10:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
83 11307 HYB INTERCITY 10:15 14:50
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
84 57628 GR SUR PASS 16:10 19:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
85 77652 GR BIDR DEMU 10:45 14:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
86 77656 GR BIDR DEMU 19:45 23:20
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
87 71305 GR WADI PASS 22:55 23:45
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!