Search
Home » Trains » Trains From BALGANUR Station

BALGANUR Station | Trains From and To BALGANUR Railway Station

Check the detailed information about BALGANUR Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to BALGANUR by train, then find the Complete information about BALGANUR Train Station, nearest railway stations to BALGANUR , distance to BALGANUR from major indian cities, list of trains from and to BALGANUR , train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.
Trains to BALGANUR Station - List of BALGANUR Trains and Train Numbers
Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to BALGANUR Station, Trains from BALGANUR , and Trains Passing through the BALGANUR Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 71304 GDG SUR PASS 02:25 09:30
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 56903 SUR DHARWAR PASS 06:31 10:10
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 06919 UBL BJP PASS SPL 08:30 13:21
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 56905 SUR UBL PASS 11:10 14:00
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 56906 UBL SUR PASS 15:10 22:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 06920 BJP UBL PASS SPL 18:02 20:21
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 71303 SUR GDG PASS 18:40 19:40
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 56904 DWR SUR PASSENGE 20:48 03:30 (Next Day)
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!