Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ST BHAGALPUR EX (Train No:19047) - Trains from Surat To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about ST BHAGALPUR EX (Train Number 19047) operating service between Surat and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Surat To Bhagalpur - ST BHAGALPUR EX- 19047

Surat
Bhagalpur
Number 19047 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,831 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Surat - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Surat - Bhagalpur, Train number 19047. Check the timing of Surat - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Surat (ST) FIRST STN 9:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhna Jn (UDN) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 5 km
3 Vyara (VYA) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 61 km
4 Navapur (NWU) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 103 km
5 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 161 km
6 Dondaicha (DDE) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 195 km
7 Amalner (AN) 2:10 PM 2:13 PM 3 min 256 km
8 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 311 km
9 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 336 km
10 Burhanpur (BAU) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 390 km
11 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 459 km
12 Harda (HD) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 567 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 642 km
14 Pipariya (PPI) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 710 km
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 888 km
16 Katni Jn (KTE) 1:30 AM 1:35 AM 5 min 978 km
17 Satna (STA) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,077 km
18 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 1,154 km
19 Chheoki (COI) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 1,246 km
20 Vindhyachal (BDL) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,319 km
21 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,327 km
22 Chunar Jn (CAR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,358 km
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 15 min 1,398 km
24 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 10:31 AM 10:33 AM 2 min 1,456 km
25 Buxar (BXR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,492 km
26 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 1,560 km
27 Danapur (DNR) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 1,600 km
28 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min 1,610 km
29 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,655 km
30 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:16 PM 3:21 PM 5 min 1,699 km
31 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 1,733 km
32 Kajra (KJH) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 1,749 km
33 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 1,756 km
34 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:47 PM 5:57 PM 10 min 1,778 km
35 Bariarpur (BUP) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1,789 km
36 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 1,807 km
37 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,831 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Surat to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19047, Surat To Bhagalpur - ST BHAGALPUR EX . This train operates between Surat and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Surat To Bhagalpur - ST BHAGALPUR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network