Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SA CHENNAI EXP (Train No:11064) - Trains from Salem Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about SA CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 11064) operating service between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Salem Jn To Chennai Egmore - SA CHENNAI EXP- 11064

Salem Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 11064 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 353 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 11064. Check the timing of Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Salem Jn (SA) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Salem Town (SXT) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Ayodhyapattanam (APN) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Valappadi Gate (VGE) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Ettapur Road (ETP) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Attur (ATU) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 57 km
7 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 10:34 PM 10:35 PM 1 min 88 km
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (Rev) (VRI) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 140 km
9 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 194 km
10 Tindivanam (TMV) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 232 km
11 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 262 km
12 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 297 km
13 Tambaram (TBM) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 328 km
14 Chennai Egmore (MS) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 353 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 WGCB
12 SL S8
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 1A + 2A HA1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11064, Salem Jn To Chennai Egmore - SA CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Salem Jn To Chennai Egmore - SA CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network