Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RATLAM AJMER EX (Train No:19653) - Trains from Ratlam Junction To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about RATLAM AJMER EX (Train Number 19653) operating service between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ratlam Jn To Ajmer Jn - RATLAM AJMER EX- 19653

Ratlam Junction
Ajmer Junction
Number 19653 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 375 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Ratlam Junction - Ajmer Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ratlam Junction - Ajmer Junction , Train number 19653. Check the timing of Ratlam Junction - Ajmer Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratlam Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ratlam Jn (RTM) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Namli (NLI) 6:54 AM 6:56 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Jaora (JAO) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 34 km
4 Dhodhar (DOD) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 50 km
5 Dalauda (DLD) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 70 km
6 Mandsor (MDS) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 84 km
7 Piplia (PIP) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 100 km
8 Malhargarh (MLG) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 108 km
9 Nimach (NMH) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 133 km
10 Jawad Road (JWO) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 150 km
11 Nimbahera (NBH) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 160 km
12 Chittaurgarh (COR) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 189 km
13 Chanderiya (CNA) 10:32 AM 10:34 AM 2 min 197 km
14 Gangarar (GGR) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 211 km
15 Hamirgarh (HMG) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 225 km
16 Bhilwara (BHL) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 243 km
17 Sareri (SSR) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 284 km
18 Bijainagar (BJNR) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 310 km
19 Nasirabad (NSD) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 352 km
20 Ajmer Jn (AII) 1:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 375 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 3A B1
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Ratlam Junction to Ajmer Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19653, Ratlam Jn To Ajmer Jn - RATLAM AJMER EX . This train operates between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ratlam Jn To Ajmer Jn - RATLAM AJMER EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network