All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JU MS ExpressS (Train No:16126) - Trains from Jodhpur Junction To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about JU MS ExpressS (Train Number 16126) operating service between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Jodhpur Jn To Chennai Egmore - JU MS ExpressS- 16126

Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
Number 16126 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,355 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Jodhpur Junction - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Jodhpur Junction - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16126. Check the timing of Jodhpur Junction - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jodhpur Jn (JU) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Luni Jn (LUNI) 9:44 PM 9:47 PM 3 min 32 km
3 Pali Marwar (PMY) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 73 km
4 Marwar Jn (MJ) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 104 km
5 Falna (FA) 12:22 AM 12:24 AM 2 min 170 km
6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 225 km
7 Abu Road (ABR) 2:03 AM 2:13 AM 10 min 269 km
8 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 322 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 387 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 6:25 AM 6:50 AM 25 min 460 km
11 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 559 km
12 Surat (ST) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 688 km
13 Nandurbar (NDB) 1:40 PM 1:48 PM 8 min 849 km
14 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 999 km
15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 1,023 km
16 Akola Jn (AK) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 1,163 km
17 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 1,242 km
18 Wardha Jn (WR) 11:15 PM 11:18 PM 3 min 1,337 km
19 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1,470 km
20 Warangal (WL) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 1,712 km
21 Khammam (KMT) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 1,819 km
22 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 AM 9:55 AM 15 min 1,921 km
23 Nellore (NLR) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 2,175 km
24 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 2,213 km
25 Chennai Egmore (MS) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,355 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16126, Jodhpur Jn To Chennai Egmore - JU MS ExpressS . This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jn To Chennai Egmore - JU MS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network