Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CTC PRDP DEMU (Train No:78507) - Trains from Cuttack To Paradeep

Given below is the details about CTC PRDP DEMU (Train Number 78507) operating service between Cuttack and Paradeep stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Cuttack To Paradeep - CTC PRDP DEMU- 78507

Cuttack
Paradeep
Number 78507 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 82 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Cuttack - Paradeep Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Cuttack - Paradeep, Train number 78507. Check the timing of Cuttack - Paradeep train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Cuttack.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Cuttack (CTC) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mattagajapur (MTND) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kandarpur (KDRP) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Badakhandiaita (BDKT) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Raghunath Pur (RCTC) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Banabihari Gwalipur Ph (BNHR) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Gorakhnath (GRKN) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Jhankada Sarala Road Ph (JSRD) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Nimkana (NIN) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Rahama (RHMA) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Badabandha (BDBA) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 72 km
12 Bagadia Ph (BGDI) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 79 km
13 Paradeep (PRDP) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 82 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRDMU
2 GSCZDMU
3 GSRDMU
4 GSCZDMU
5 GSCZDMU
6 GSCZDMU
7 GSCZDMU
8 GSDMU
9 GSDMU
10 GSCZDMU
11 GSDMU
12 GSDMU
13 GSDMU
14 GSDMU
15 GSRDMU
16 GSDMU


Map Location from Cuttack to Paradeep:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 78507, Cuttack To Paradeep - CTC PRDP DEMU . This train operates between Cuttack and Paradeep. Map also shows all the stations where Cuttack To Paradeep - CTC PRDP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network