Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CUR JP Passenger SPL (Train No:02088) - Trains from Churu To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about CUR JP PASS SPL (Train Number 02088) operating service between Churu and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Churu To Jaipur Jn - CUR JP PASS SPL- 02088

Churu
Jaipur Junction
Number 02088 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 199 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Special

Churu - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Churu - Jaipur Junction , Train number 02088. Check the timing of Churu - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Churu.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Churu (CUR) FIRST STN 4:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bissau (BUB) 4:18 AM 4:19 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Ramgarh Shekhawati (RSWT) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Kayamsar (QMRS) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 31 km
5 Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 43 km
6 Lachhmangarh Sikar (LNH) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 63 km
7 Sikar Jn (SIKR) 6:05 AM 6:15 AM 10 min 90 km
8 Goriyan (GIO) 6:30 AM 6:45 AM 15 min 104 km
9 Palsana (PLSN) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 117 km
10 Baori Thikria (BOTI) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 129 km
11 Ringas Jn (RGS) 7:42 AM 7:45 AM 3 min 141 km
12 Chhota Gudha (COD) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 150 km
13 Govindgarh Malikpur (GND) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 159 km
14 Chomun Samod (COM) 8:28 AM 8:38 AM 10 min 170 km
15 Bhaton Ki Gali (BHG) 8:46 AM 8:47 AM 1 min 176 km
16 Nindhar Benar (NDH) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 187 km
17 Dahar Ka Balaji (DKBJ) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 195 km
18 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 199 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Churu to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02088, Churu To Jaipur Jn - CUR JP PASS SPL . This train operates between Churu and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Churu To Jaipur Jn - CUR JP PASS SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network