Make a visit to Karanji Anjaneya Temple in Bengaluru
Find
 
Find
 

Dharwad Station | Trains From and To Dharwad Railway Station

Check the detailed information about Dharwad Railway Station. If you are planning to travel to Dharwad by train, then find the Complete information about Dharwad Train Station, nearest railway stations to Dharwad, distance to Dharwad from major indian cities, list of trains from and to Dharwad, train timetable, Arrival & Departure time, Running Days etc via Native Planet.

Trains to Dharwad Station - List of Dharwad Trains and Train Numbers

Scroll down to get the complete list of Trains to Dharwad Station, Trains from Dharwad, and Trains Passing through the Dharwad Railway station. Click on respective train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

# No Train Name (Num) Arrival Departure Running days
1 17316 VLNK VSG EXP 12:13 AM 12:15 AM T
2 17309 YPR VASCO EXP 12:13 AM 12:15 AM S T
3 17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 1:08 AM 1:10 AM M S
4 17318 LTT HUBLI EXP 1:53 AM 1:55 AM S M T W T F S
5 06541 YPR PVR EXP 3:30 AM 3:32 AM M T
6 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI 5:03 AM 5:05 AM F
7 11047 MIRAJ UBL EXP 5:23 AM 5:25 AM S M T W T F S
8 16589 RANI CHENNAMMA 6:08 AM 6:10 AM S M T W T F S
9 16506 GANDHIDHAM EXP 6:58 AM 7:00 AM S
10 16210 AJMER EXPRESS 6:58 AM 7:00 AM T T
11 16534 SBC JODHPUR EXP 6:59 AM 7:00 AM S
12 16532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP 6:59 AM 7:00 AM F
13 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 6:59 AM 7:00 AM M W
14 17311 MAS VASCO EXP 7:11 AM 7:12 AM F
15 17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP 8:15 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
16 56922 BGM UBL PASS 8:48 AM 8:50 AM S M T W T F S
17 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 9:04 AM 9:05 AM S M T W T F S
18 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 9:27 AM 9:28 AM M T T S
19 56903 SUR DHARWAR PAS 10:10 AM LAST STN S M T W T F S
20 11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP 11:25 AM 11:27 AM S M F
21 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 11:25 AM 11:27 AM T W S
22 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 11:25 AM 11:27 AM T
23 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP 11:44 AM 11:45 AM S T T F
24 51420 HUBLI MIRAJ PASS 1:06 PM 1:08 PM S M T W T F S
25 17315 VELANKANNI EXP 1:18 PM 1:20 PM M
26 51419 MRJ UBL PASS 1:53 PM 1:55 PM S M T W T F S
27 11303 HYB KOP EXPRESS 2:05 PM 2:10 PM S M T W T F S
28 11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS 2:55 PM 3:00 PM S M T W T F S
29 11006 CHALUKYA EXP 3:38 PM 3:40 PM S T W
30 11036 SHARAVATI EXP 3:38 PM 3:40 PM S
31 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 3:38 PM 3:40 PM M T F
32 16533 BGKT SBC EXPRES 3:53 PM 3:55 PM W
33 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 3:53 PM 3:55 PM T
34 16531 SBC GARIB NAWAJ 3:53 PM 3:55 PM M
35 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 3:53 PM 3:55 PM S F
36 16507 BGKT SBCEXP 3:53 PM 3:55 PM T S
37 17317 LOKAMANYA TT EX 4:08 PM 4:10 PM S M T W T F S
38 17305 NZM LINK EXP 4:35 PM 4:37 PM S M T W T F S
39 56921 UBL BGM PASS 6:18 PM 6:20 PM S M T W T F S
40 17416 HARIPRIYA EXP 6:20 PM 6:22 PM S M T W T F S
41 17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 7:18 PM 7:20 PM T
42 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI 7:18 PM 7:20 PM M
43 56907 UBL DWR PASS 7:35 PM LAST STN M T W T F S
44 51411 BAY DWR PASS 8:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
45 06542 PVR YPR SPECIAL 9:15 PM 9:17 PM T F
46 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP 9:18 PM 9:20 PM W F
47 22686 YPR S KRANTI EX 9:18 PM 9:20 PM T S
48 02779 VSG SBC LINK EX 9:43 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
49 16590 RANICHENNAMA EX 9:43 PM 9:45 PM S M T W T F S
50 12725 INTERCITY EXP 9:50 PM LAST STN S M T W T F S
51 12629 SAMPARK KRANTI 10:17 PM 10:18 PM T T
52 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP 10:17 PM 10:18 PM W S
53 11048 UBL MRJ EXPRESS 11:48 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
54 06948 UBL VSG LINK EX 11:49 PM 11:50 PM S M T W T F S
55 12726 INTERCITY EXP FIRST STN 5:15 AM S M T W T F S
56 56902 DWR UBL PASS FIRST STN 8:40 AM M T W T F S
57 51458 DWR HUBLI PASS FIRST STN 10:05 PM S M T W T F S
58 56904 DWR SUR PASSENG FIRST STN 5:40 PM S M T W T F S
59 17302 DWR MYSORE EXP FIRST STN 8:30 PM S M T W T F S

Enter source and destination station name to list trains passing through those stations.

to
 

Given below are the links to Train Information of Important Junctions in Major Cities:

Share this on your social network