Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

Trains

Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) To Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) - HUBLI PASS- 56501

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 693 Km.
Total no. of Stops 70
Travel Time 22 hr, 35 min
Avg Speed 31 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) - Hubballi Jn ( UBL ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Starting 7:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 6
3 Mangalagiri (MAG) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 12
4 Namburu (NBR) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 24
5 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 26
6 Guntur Jn (GNT) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 32
7 Nallapadu (NLPD) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 37
8 Perecherla H (PRCA) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 44
9 Phirangipuram (PPM) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 53
10 Nudurupadu H (NDPU) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 61
11 Satulur (STUR) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 67
12 Narasaraopet (NRT) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 78
13 Munumaka (MUK) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 85
14 Santamagulur (SAB) 9:50 AM 9:51 AM 1 min 94
15 Vellacheruvu (VLE) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 98
16 Savalyapuram (SYM) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 105
17 Vinukonda (VKN) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 115
18 Cheekategalapalem (CEM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 122
19 Gundlakamma (GKM) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 128
20 Kurichedu (KCD) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 139
21 Potlapadu H (POO) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 146
22 Donakonda (DKD) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 152
23 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 163
24 Markapur Road (MRK) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 176
25 Tarlupadu (TLU) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 189
26 Cumbum (CBM) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 202
27 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 209
28 Somidevipalle (SDV) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 221
29 Gudimetta H (GMA) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 225
30 Giddalur (GID) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 236
31 Kistamsettipalli (KSTE) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 241
32 Diguvametta (DMT) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 247
33 Chalama (CMZ) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 264
34 Gazulapalli (GZL) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 275
35 Nandyal (NDL) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 290
36 Panyam (PNM) 4:32 PM 4:34 PM 2 min 304
37 Krishnammakona (KEF) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 314
38 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 323
39 Betamcherla (BMH) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 329
40 Rangapuram (RGM) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 341
41 Malkapuram (MLK) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 353
42 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 365
43 Malliyala (MYL) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 376
44 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 385
45 Pendekallu (PDL) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 391
46 Edduladoddi (EDD) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1 min 400
47 Tuggali (TGL) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 408
48 Maddikera (MKR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 422
49 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 426
50 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 8:40 PM 9:30 PM 50 min 434
51 Bantanahal (BLL) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 446
52 Bevinahalu (BNL) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 453
53 Virapur (VP) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 462
54 Hagari (HGI) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 470
55 Haddinagundu (HDD) 10:21 PM 10:23 PM 2 min 478
56 Bellary Jn (BAY) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 484
57 Kudatini (KDN) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 504
58 Daroji (DAJ) 11:51 PM 11:52 PM 1 min 511
59 Toranagallu Jn (TNGL) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 517
60 Papinayakanahalli (PKL) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 536
61 Kariganuru (KGW) 12:44 AM 12:45 AM 1 min 543
62 Hosapete Jn (HPT) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 550
63 Munirabad (MRB) 1:24 AM 1:25 AM 1 min 555
64 Ginigera (GIN) 1:34 AM 1:35 AM 1 min 566
65 Koppal (KBL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 577
66 Bhanapur (BNP) 2:20 AM 2:21 AM 1 min 590
67 Gadag Jn (GDG) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 635
68 Annigeri (NGR) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 657
69 Sisvinhalli H (SVHE) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 670
70 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 5:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 693

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GSRD
2S
2S
GS
GS
2S
GS
GS
2S
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!