Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

Trains

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) To Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15102

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1883 Km.
Total no. of Stops 19
Travel Time 37 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 51 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
General (GN)

Mumbai CST ( CSTM ) - Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai CST (CSTM) Starting 3:35 PM 0 min 0
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 3 min 53
3 Nasik Road (NK) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 187
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 260
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 444
6 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 567
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 750
8 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 842
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:13 PM 12:25 PM 12 min 1132
10 Orai (ORAI) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 1245
11 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:55 PM 5:15 PM 20 min 1351
12 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 7:05 PM 7:30 PM 25 min 1425
13 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1549
14 Basti (BST) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1639
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 12:40 AM 12:55 AM 15 min 1703
16 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 1:40 AM 1:45 AM 5 min 1753
17 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 1773
18 Siwan Jn (SV) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1822
19 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 4:45 AM Last Stop 0 min 1883

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!