Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

Trains

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) To Porbandar ( PBR ) - SAURASHTRA EXP- 19215

Train TypeMail & Express
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 955 Km.
Total no. of Stops 63
Travel Time 21 hr, 30 min
Avg Speed 44 km/hr
Fare Type Mail Express
Available Classes
AC Three tier (3A)
First class (FC)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Mumbai Central ( BCT ) - Porbandar ( PBR ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Mumbai Central (BCT) Starting 8:20 AM 0 min 0
2 Dadar Wr (DDR) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 6
3 Borivali (BVI) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 30
4 Vasai Road (BSR) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 48
5 Virar (VR) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 56
6 Saphale (SAH) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 73
7 Palghar (PLG) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 87
8 Boisar (BOR) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 99
9 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 120
10 Gholwad (GVD) 10:57 AM 10:59 AM 2 min 131
11 Umargam Road (UBR) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 140
12 Sanjan (SJN) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 145
13 Bhilad (BLD) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 157
14 Vapi (VAPI) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 170
15 Udvada (UVD) 11:56 AM 11:58 AM 2 min 178
16 Pardi (PAD) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 184
17 Valsad (BL) 12:24 PM 12:29 PM 5 min 194
18 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 212
19 Amalsad (AML) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 218
20 Navsari (NVS) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 233
21 Maroli (MRL) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 242
22 Udhna Jn (UDN) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 259
23 Surat (ST) 2:10 PM 2:15 PM 5 min 263
24 Sayan (SYN) 2:29 PM 2:31 PM 2 min 276
25 Kim (KIM) 2:39 PM 2:41 PM 2 min 286
26 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 2:49 PM 2:51 PM 2 min 294
27 Panoli (PAO) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 302
28 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 312
29 Bharuch Jn (BH) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 322
30 Nabipur (NIU) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 334
31 Palej (PLJ) 3:44 PM 3:46 PM 2 min 347
32 Miyagam Karjan Jn (MYG) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 362
33 Itola (ITA) 4:09 PM 4:11 PM 2 min 374
34 Vishvamitri Jn (VS) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 389
35 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 392
36 Vasad Jn (VDA) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 412
37 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 427
38 Kanjari Boriyavi (KBRV) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 435
39 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 446
40 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 463
41 Barejadi Nandej (BJD) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 475
42 Maninagar (MAN) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 488
43 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:45 PM 8:05 PM 20 min 491
44 Sabarmati Jn (SBT) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 497
45 Chandlodiya (CLDY) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 502
46 Ambli Road (ABD) 8:37 PM 8:39 PM 2 min 508
47 Sanand (SAU) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 520
48 Chharodi (CE) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 531
49 Jakhvada (JKA) 9:16 PM 9:18 PM 2 min 545
50 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 557
51 Surendranagar (SUNR) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 622
52 Than Jn (THAN) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 670
53 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 696
54 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 1:18 AM 1:24 AM 6 min 738
55 Hapa (HAPA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 814
56 Jamnagar (JAM) 2:48 AM 2:53 AM 5 min 823
57 Lalpur Jam (LPJ) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 866
58 Gop Jam (GOP) 4:04 AM 4:06 AM 2 min 884
59 Bhanvad (BNVD) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 902
60 Wansjaliya Jn (WSJ) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 921
61 Sakhpur (SKR) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 928
62 Ranavav (RWO) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 941
63 Porbandar (PBR) 5:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 955

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
FC
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
PP
GS
GS
GS
GS
VVN
VVN
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!