Home » Trains

Trains

Machilipatnam ( MTM ) To Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) - MTM BZA DMU- 77208

Train TypeDMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 79 Km.
Total no. of Stops 11
Travel Time 02 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 28 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Machilipatnam ( MTM ) - Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Machilipatnam (MTM) Starting 3:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Chilakalpudi (CLU) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 4
3 Pedana (PAV) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 10
4 Vadlamannadu H (VMD) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 17
5 Kavutaram (KVM) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 22
6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 3:38 AM 3:39 AM 1 min 25
7 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 36
8 Indupalli (IDP) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 50
9 Tarigoppula (TGU) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 54
10 Uppalur (UPL) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 60
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 79

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
DTC
TC
TC
DTC
DPC
DPC
DPC
TC
TC
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!