Home » Trains

Trains

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) To Durg ( DURG ) - JAT DURG SF EXP- 12550

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1873 Km.
Total no. of Stops 18
Travel Time 33 hr, 20 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - Durg ( DURG ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starting 5:00 AM 0 min 0
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 100
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:32 AM 8:35 AM 3 min 213
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 265
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 378
6 Delhi Safdar Jang (DSJ) 3:20 PM 3:35 PM 15 min 588
7 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 779
8 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 994
9 Saugor (SGO) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 1222
10 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1408
11 Umaria (UMR) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1467
12 Shahdol (SDL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1534
13 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 1575
14 Pendra Road (PND) 9:12 AM 9:14 AM 2 min 1625
15 Bilaspur Jn (Rev) (BSP) 11:15 AM 11:35 AM 20 min 1726
16 Bhatapara (BYT) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1772
17 Raipur Jn (R) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1836
18 Durg (DURG) 2:20 PM Last Stop 0 min 1873

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
2A
2A + 3A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!