Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

Trains

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Rajgir ( RGD ) - HWH RGD PASS- 53043

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 657 Km.
Total no. of Stops 83
Travel Time 23 hr, 45 min
Avg Speed 28 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Rajgir ( RGD ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 11:10 AM 0 min 0
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 11:36 AM 11:39 AM 3 min 19
3 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 22
4 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 11:54 AM 11:57 AM 3 min 32
5 Chuchura (CNS) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 35
6 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:10 PM 12:14 PM 4 min 39
7 Pundooah (PDA) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 60
8 Memari (MYM) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 81
9 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:16 PM 1:21 PM 5 min 106
10 Khana Jn (KAN) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 119
11 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 124
12 Banpas (BPS) 1:52 PM 1:53 PM 1 min 129
13 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 134
14 Guskara (GKH) 2:07 PM 2:12 PM 5 min 139
15 Pichkurir Dhal (PCQ) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 145
16 Bhedia (BDH) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 150
17 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 2:33 PM 2:36 PM 3 min 158
18 Prantik (PNE) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 162
19 Kopai (KPLE) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 168
20 Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 177
21 Bataspur (BSLE) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 183
22 Sainthia Jn (SNT) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 190
23 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 198
24 Mallarpur (MLV) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 206
25 Tarapith Road (TPF) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 212
26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:00 PM 4:08 PM 8 min 218
27 Nalhati Jn (NHT) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 232
28 Chatra (CTR) 4:33 PM 4:34 PM 1 min 241
29 Murarai (MRR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 248
30 Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 253
31 Rajgram (RJG) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 260
32 Nagarnabi (NGF) 5:54 PM 5:56 PM 2 min 266
33 Pakur (PKR) 6:03 PM 6:07 PM 4 min 272
34 Tilbhita (TBB) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 276
35 Kotalpukur (KLP) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 283
36 Gumani (GMAN) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 290
37 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 6:53 PM 6:58 PM 5 min 300
38 Bakudi (BKLE) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 307
39 Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 316
40 Kalyan Chak (KXE) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 321
41 Taljhari (TLJ) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 326
42 Moharajpur (MJP) 8:25 PM 8:32 PM 7 min 340
43 Sakrigali (SLJ) 8:41 PM 8:46 PM 5 min 346
44 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:02 PM 9:12 PM 10 min 354
45 Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 369
46 Pirpainti (PPT) 9:54 PM 10:02 PM 8 min 377
47 Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 386
48 Kahalgaon (CLG) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 398
49 Ekchari (EKC) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 402
50 Ghoga (GGA) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 408
51 Lailakh Mamalkha (LMM) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 413
52 Sabour (SBO) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 420
53 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:44 PM 11:59 PM 15 min 428
54 Nathnagar (NAT) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 432
55 Akbarnagar (AKN) 12:19 AM 12:21 AM 2 min 442
56 Maheshi (MVV) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 446
57 Sultanganj (SGG) 12:33 AM 12:37 AM 4 min 452
58 Bariarpur (BUP) 12:55 AM 12:57 AM 2 min 470
59 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 1:38 AM 1:48 AM 10 min 481
60 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 1:57 AM 1:59 AM 2 min 487
61 Dharhara (DRH) 2:04 AM 2:06 AM 2 min 493
62 Masudan (MSDN) 2:12 AM 2:13 AM 1 min 499
63 Abhaipur (AHA) 2:18 AM 2:19 AM 1 min 503
64 Kajra (KJH) 2:26 AM 2:28 AM 2 min 510
65 Dhanauri (DNRE) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 520
66 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:10 AM 3:38 AM 28 min 526
67 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 527
68 Mankatha (MKB) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 533
69 Barhiya (BRYA) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 542
70 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 548
71 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 553
72 Mokama Jn (MKA) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 560
73 Mor (MOR) 6:34 AM 6:36 AM 2 min 567
74 Punarakh (PHK) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 576
75 Barh (BARH) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 586
76 Athmal Gola (ATL) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 595
77 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 7:40 AM 8:05 AM 25 min 604
78 Harnaut (HRT) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 614
79 Wena (WENA) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 619
80 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 633
81 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 9:05 AM 9:06 AM 1 min 639
82 Nalanda (NLD) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 646
83 Rajgir (RGD) 10:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 657

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
WGSCZ
GS
WGSCZ
GS
GS
GS
GS
OCVS(LU)
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!