Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

Trains

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) To Kalka ( KLK ) - HWH DLI KLK MAI- 12311

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1743 Km.
Total no. of Stops 39
Travel Time 32 hr, 50 min
Avg Speed 53 km/hr
Fare Type Composite
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Howrah Jn ( HWH ) - Kalka ( KLK ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) Starting 7:40 PM 0 min 0
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 8:49 PM 8:54 PM 5 min 95
3 Durgapur (DGR) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 158
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:17 PM 10:22 PM 5 min 200
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:26 PM 11:36 PM 10 min 259
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 288
7 Parasnath (PNME) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 306
8 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 333
9 Koderma (KQR) 1:28 AM 1:29 AM 1 min 382
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 458
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 543
12 Sasaram (SSM) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 561
13 Bhabua Road (BBU) 4:50 AM 4:51 AM 1 min 608
14 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:28 AM 6:38 AM 10 min 661
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 724
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 813
17 Fatehpur (FTP) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 930
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 1008
19 Phaphund (PHD) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 1089
20 Etawah (ETW) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 1146
21 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 1201
22 Firozabad (FZD) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 1221
23 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:10 PM 4:18 PM 8 min 1237
24 Hathras Jn (HRS) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 1285
25 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1315
26 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 5:55 PM 5:58 PM 3 min 1359
27 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 1421
28 Delhi Jn (DLI) 8:45 PM 9:25 PM 40 min 1441
29 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 1444
30 Sonipat (SNP) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 1484
31 Ganaur (GNU) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 1500
32 Samalkha (SMK) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 1512
33 Panipat Jn (PNP) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min 1529
34 Karnal (KUN) 12:24 AM 12:25 AM 1 min 1564
35 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:07 AM 1:09 AM 2 min 1597
36 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 1638
37 Chandigarh (CDG) 3:00 AM 3:50 AM 50 min 1706
38 Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 1720
39 Kalka (KLK) 4:30 AM Last Stop 0 min 1743

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
WGCB
3A
2A
3A
3A
2A
2A
1A + 2A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!