Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

Trains

Ghaziabad Jn ( GZB ) To Kosi Kalan ( KSV ) - GZB KSV EMU- 64902

Train TypeEMU
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 122 Km.
Total no. of Stops 22
Travel Time 03 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 36 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
UNRESERVED

Ghaziabad Jn ( GZB ) - Kosi Kalan ( KSV ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) Starting 3:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Sahibabad (SBB) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 6
3 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 11
4 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 3:20 PM 3:21 PM 1 min 13
5 Delhi Jn (DLI) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 19
6 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 21
7 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 23
8 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 4:06 PM 4:07 PM 1 min 24
9 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 25
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 30
11 Okhla (OKA) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 33
12 Tugalakabad (TKD) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 40
13 Faridabad (FDB) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 51
14 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 55
15 Ballabgarh (BVH) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 59
16 Asaoti (AST) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 68
17 Palwal (PWL) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 80
18 Rundhi (RDE) 5:45 PM 5:46 PM 1 min 89
19 Sholaka (SHLK) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 99
20 Banchari (BNCR) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 103
21 Hodal (HDL) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 110
22 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 6:25 PM Last Stop 0 min 122

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!