Home » Trains

Trains

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) To Puri ( PURI ) - GIMB PURI EXP- 12993

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 2283 Km.
Total no. of Stops 27
Travel Time 41 hr, 25 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Gandhidham Jn ( GIMB ) - Puri ( PURI ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) Starting 10:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Bhachau (BCOB) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 38
3 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 53
4 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 1:25 AM 1:27 AM 2 min 170
5 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 301
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 365
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:21 AM 6:26 AM 5 min 401
8 Surat (ST) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 530
9 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:30 AM 11:38 AM 8 min 690
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 841
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 865
12 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1257
13 Gondia Jn (G) 11:38 PM 11:43 PM 5 min 1387
14 Durg (DURG) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 1521
15 Raipur Jn (R) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 1558
16 Khariar Road (KRAR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 1663
17 Kantabanji (KBJ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1727
18 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 6:15 AM 6:40 AM 25 min 1761
19 Balangir (BLGR) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1824
20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 1900
21 Sambalpur (SBP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1942
22 Angul (ANGL) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 2098
23 Talcher Road (TLHD) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 2110
24 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 2159
25 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 2221
26 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 2239
27 Puri (PURI) 4:10 PM Last Stop 0 min 2283

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!