Home » Trains

Trains

Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) To Varanasi City ( BCY ) - CPR BCY PASS- 55013

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 201 Km.
Total no. of Stops 33
Travel Time 08 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 25 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Chhapra Jn ( CPR ) - Varanasi City ( BCY ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Chhapra Jn (CPR) Starting 1:25 PM 0 min 0
2 Gautam Sthan (GTST) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 8
3 Revelganj Ghat H (RVG) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 10
4 Manjhi F (MHT) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 16
5 Bakulha (BKLA) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 21
6 Suraimanpur (SIP) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 28
7 Dal Chapra F (DCP) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 33
8 Reoti (ROI) 2:47 PM 2:49 PM 2 min 38
9 Sahatwar (STW) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 47
10 Chhata Aschaura H (CATA) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 52
11 Bansdih Road (BCD) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 55
12 Ballia (BUI) 4:04 PM 4:06 PM 2 min 65
13 Sagarpali (SVI) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 70
14 Phephna Jn (PEP) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 75
15 Chit Baragaon (CBN) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 81
16 Tajpur Dehma (TJD) 5:56 PM 5:58 PM 2 min 89
17 Karimuddinpur (KMDR) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 96
18 Dhondha Dih (DDD) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 103
19 Yusufpur (YFP) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 110
20 Shahbaz Kuli (SBK) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 118
21 Ghazipur Ghat F (GZT) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 126
22 Ghazipur City (GCT) 7:05 PM 7:10 PM 5 min 130
23 Ankuspur (AKS) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 138
24 Saheri H (SAHR) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 141
25 Nandganj (NDJ) 7:29 PM 7:31 PM 2 min 148
26 Basuchak H (BSCK) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 153
27 Taraon (TRN) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 157
28 Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 165
29 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 170
30 Rajawari (RJI) 8:41 PM 8:43 PM 2 min 178
31 Kadipur (KDQ) 8:56 PM 8:58 PM 2 min 184
32 Sarnath (SRNT) 9:11 PM 9:13 PM 2 min 195
33 Varanasi City (BCY) 9:35 PM Last Stop 0 min 201

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!