Home » Trains » Trains By Name Or Number

Trains

Botad Jn ( BTD ) To Ahmedabad Mg ( ADIJ ) - BTD ADIJ PASS MG- 52938

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 173 Km.
Total no. of Stops 14
Travel Time 05 hr, 00 min
Avg Speed 35 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Botad Jn ( BTD ) - Ahmedabad Mg ( ADIJ ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Botad Jn (BTD) Starting 4:55 PM 0 min 0
2 Jalila Road (JIL) 5:15 PM 5:16 PM 1 min 17
3 Bhimnath (BNH) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 30
4 Dhandhuka (DCK) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 47
5 Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 79
6 Arnej (AEJ) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 85
7 Kotha Gangad (KTGD) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 91
8 Dholka (DOK) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 109
9 Bavla (VLA) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 122
10 Sarkhej (SEJ) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 144
11 Vastrapur (VTP) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 148
12 Gandhigram (GG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 154
13 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 168
14 Ahmedabad Mg (ADIJ) 9:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 173

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!