Home » Trains

Trains

Barmer ( BME ) To Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) - BME JU PASS- 54816

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 209 Km.
Total no. of Stops 24
Travel Time 05 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 40 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
General (GN)

Barmer ( BME ) - Jodhpur Jn ( JU ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barmer (BME) Starting 1:00 PM 0 min 0
2 Utarlai (UTL) 1:09 PM 1:11 PM 2 min 10
3 Kavas (KVA) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 21
4 Baniya Sanda Dhora (BSDA) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 33
5 Baytu (BUT) 1:49 PM 1:51 PM 2 min 46
6 Bhimarlai (BMQ) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 57
7 Gole (GOLE) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 69
8 Tilwara (TWL) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 80
9 Khed Temple (KHTX) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 87
10 Balotra Jn (BLT) 2:41 PM 2:46 PM 5 min 96
11 Janiyana (JNE) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 105
12 Parlu (PRU) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 114
13 Samdari Jn (SMR) 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 5 min 129
14 Ajit (AJIT) 3:42 PM 3:44 PM 2 min 139
15 Miyon Ka Bara (MNKB) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 144
16 Dundara (DOR) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 152
17 Dudia (DUK) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 163
18 Satlana (SUT) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 170
19 Luni Jn (LUNI) 4:33 PM 4:38 PM 5 min 177
20 Hanwant (HWT) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 184
21 Salawas (SZ) 4:54 PM 4:56 PM 2 min 193
22 Basni (BANE) 5:05 PM 5:07 PM 2 min 202
23 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 5:26 PM 5:29 PM 3 min 205
24 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:15 PM Last Stop 0 min 209

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GSRD
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!