Home » Trains

Trains

Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) To Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) - VIJAYAWADA PASS- 56503

Train TypePassenger
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 749 Km.
Total no. of Stops 77
Travel Time 22 hr, 15 min
Avg Speed 34 km/hr
Fare Type Ordinary
Available Classes
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Bangalore Cant ( BNC ) - Vijayawada Jn ( BZA ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) Starting 7:40 AM 0 min 0
2 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 7
3 Channasandra (CSDR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 10
4 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 23
5 Rajankunti (RNN) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 32
6 Dodballapur (DBU) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 44
7 Oddarahalli (ORH) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 51
8 Makalidurg (MKL) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 61
9 Thondebhavi (TDV) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 70
10 Someshwara (SMWA) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 77
11 Gauribidanur (GBD) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 83
12 Viduraswatha (VWA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 89
13 Devarapalli (DPE) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 95
14 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 106
15 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 129
16 Penukonda (PKD) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 144
17 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 156
18 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 164
19 Kottacheruvu (KTCR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 167
20 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 182
21 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 197
22 Chigicherla (CCA) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 208
23 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 217
24 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 226
25 Anantapur (ATP) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 230
26 Taticherla (TAC) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 238
27 Garladinne (GDE) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 247
28 Kalluru (KLU) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 258
29 Pamidi (PMD) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 265
30 Ramarajupalli (RRJ) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 273
31 Turkapalli (TKPY) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 278
32 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 287
33 Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 299
34 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 303
35 Timmanacherla (TIM) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 313
36 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 316
37 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 323
38 Maddikera (MKR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 328
39 Tuggali (TGL) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 342
40 Edduladoddi (EDD) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 350
41 Pendekallu (PDL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 359
42 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 365
43 Malliyala (MYL) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 374
44 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 384
45 Malkapuram (MLK) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 397
46 Rangapuram (RGM) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 409
47 Betamcherla (BMH) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 420
48 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 427
49 Krishnammakona (KEF) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 436
50 Panyam (PNM) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 446
51 Nandyal (NDL) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 460
52 Gazulapalli (GZL) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 475
53 Chalama (CMZ) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 486
54 Diguvametta (DMT) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 502
55 Kistamsettipalli (KSTE) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 509
56 Giddalur (GID) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 514
57 Gudimetta H (GMA) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 524
58 Somidevipalle (SDV) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 529
59 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 541
60 Cumbum (CBM) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 547
61 Tarlupadu (TLU) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 561
62 Markapur Road (MRK) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 574
63 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 587
64 Donakonda (DKD) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 597
65 Kurichedu (KCD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 610
66 Vinukonda (VKN) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 635
67 Narasaraopet (NRT) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 672
68 Satulur (STUR) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 683
69 Phirangipuram (PPM) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 696
70 Perecherla H (PRCA) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 706
71 Nallapadu (NLPD) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 712
72 Guntur Jn (GNT) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 717
73 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 723
74 Namburu (NBR) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 726
75 Mangalagiri (MAG) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 737
76 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 744
77 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:55 AM Last Stop 0 min 749

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2S
SL
SL
2S
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
2S
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!