Home » Trains

Trains

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) To Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - COR AII LINK EXP- 22995

Train TypeSlip
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1017 Km.
Total no. of Stops 17
Travel Time 18 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
General (GN)

Bandra Terminus ( BDTS ) - Ajmer Jn ( AII ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starting 3:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Borivali (BVI) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 18
3 Vapi (VAPI) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 158
4 Valsad (BL) 7:22 PM 7:25 PM 3 min 182
5 Surat (ST) 8:20 PM 8:33 PM 13 min 251
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 310
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:32 PM 10:50 PM 18 min 380
8 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 453
9 Dahod (DHD) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 527
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 642
11 Jaora (JAO) 3:30 AM 3:31 AM 1 min 675
12 Mandsor (MDS) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 726
13 Nimach (NMH) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 775
14 Chittaurgarh (COR) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 831
15 Bhilwara (BHL) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 885
16 Bijainagar (BJNR) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 951
17 Ajmer Jn (AII) 9:50 AM Last Stop 0 min 1017

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!