Home » Trains

Trains

Anand Vihar Term ( ANVT ) To Hatia ( HTE ) - JHARKHAND EXP- 12874

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1334 Km.
Total no. of Stops 20
Travel Time 24 hr, 10 min
Avg Speed 55 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Anand Vihar Term ( ANVT ) - Hatia ( HTE ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) Starting 7:45 PM 0 min 0
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 427
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 621
4 Chunar Jn (CAR) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 742
5 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 818
6 Chopan (CPU) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 845
7 Renukut (RNQ) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 886
8 Nagaruntari (NUQ) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 942
9 Garhwa (GHQ) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 976
10 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 986
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 1019
12 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 1:24 PM 1:29 PM 5 min 1046
13 Lateher (LTHR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1087
14 Tori (TORI) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 1120
15 Patratu (PTRU) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1184
16 Barka Kana (BRKA) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 1204
17 Ramgarh Cantt (RMT) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 1209
18 Muri (MURI) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 1262
19 Ranchi (RNC) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 1327
20 Hatia (HTE) 7:55 PM Last Stop 0 min 1334

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
2A
3A
3A
3A
WGCB
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!