Home » Trains

Trains

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) To Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) - AII JAT EXPRESS- 12413

Train TypeSuper Fast
Service Days
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
Distance Covered 1017 Km.
Total no. of Stops 21
Travel Time 18 hr, 05 min
Avg Speed 56 km/hr
Fare Type Superfast
Available Classes
First class AC (1A)
AC Two tier (2A)
AC Three tier (3A)
Sleeper class (SL)
General (GN)

Ajmer Jn ( AII ) - Jammu Tawi ( JAT ) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ajmer Jn (AII) Starting 2:05 PM 0 min 0
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 29
3 Phulera Jn (FL) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 80
4 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 135
5 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 141
6 Dausa (DO) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 196
7 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 5:39 PM 5:41 PM 2 min 225
8 Rajgarh (RHG) 5:57 PM 5:59 PM 2 min 250
9 Alwar Jn (AWR) 6:39 PM 6:42 PM 3 min 286
10 Khairthal (KRH) 6:59 PM 7:01 PM 2 min 313
11 Rewari Jn (RE) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 360
12 Gurgaon (GGN) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 411
13 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 428
14 Delhi Jn (Rev) (DLI) 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 30 min 442
15 Karnal (KUN) 12:02 AM 12:09 AM 7 min 565
16 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:30 AM 1:42 AM 12 min 639
17 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:22 AM 3:32 AM 10 min 753
18 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 805
19 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 918
20 Kathua (KTHU) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 941
21 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 8:10 AM Last Stop 0 min 1017

Alleppey - Chennai Coach Position

Locomotive/Engine
GS
GS
GS
1A + 2A
2A
2A
3A
3A
3A
3A
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GS
GS
GS
H Air Conditioned First Class Coach
A Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
B Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
C Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
E Air Conditioned Executive Class Coach (Shatabdi)
J Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach (Garib Rath)
G Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach (Garib Rath)
HA Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier Sleeper Coach
HB Half Air Conditioned First Class & Half Air Conditioned # Tier Sleeper Coach
AB Half Air Conditioned 2 Tier & Half Air Conditioned 3 Tier Sleeper Coach
F Non Air Conditioned First class
S Non Air Conditioned Sleeper Class Coach
D Non Air Conditioned Chair Car Coach
GEN Non Air Conditioned Non Reserved General Coach
GS Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Sitting Coach
UR Non Air Conditioned Unreserved Coach
L Locomotive or Engine
EOG Guard Coach
SLR Parcel Coach
PC Pantry Car
If you are looking for the information on Indian Railways and Indian Timings; Yes, you are on the right place. Native Planet provides you with the details about Indian railway, train enquiry details, train timings, trains operating between stations, train numbers and train names etc.. Below we have listed few search options for the users to Search & find Trains, Train Numbers, Trains between stations, Train Routes, Railway stations and its codes etc.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!