Home » Trains » Trains From

Trains from Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)

# No Train Name (Num) Departure Arrival Running days
1 16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 12:15 am 4:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
2 56701 MADURAI PASSR 1:15 am 6:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
3 56700 PUNALUR PASS 1:30 am 11:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
4 16612 CBE TN LINK EXP 5:10 am 6:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
5 16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 4:15 am 7:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
6 16105 TIRUCHENDUR EXP 5:10 am 8:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
7 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:30 am 6:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
8 12642 THIRUKKURAL EXP 5:30 am 8:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
9 12693 PEARL CITY EXP 6:01 am 7:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
10 56822 TEN MV PASS 6:11 am 5:05 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
11 56826 TEN ED PASS 6:11 am 2:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
12 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP 7:00 am 8:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
13 16723 ANANTAPURI EXP 7:00 am 12:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
14 56742 TEN TN PASS 8:20 am 9:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
15 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 8:35 am 9:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
16 16130 TN MS LINK EXP 8:35 am 9:15 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
17 12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX 8:46 am 11:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
18 12689 NAGERCOIL EXP 8:46 am 11:05 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
19 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS 9:10 am 8:50 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
20 56767 TN TCN PASS 10:00 am 1:10 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
21 16236 TUTICORIN EXP 10:00 am 11:15 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
22 56319 NCJ CBE PASS 10:00 am 8:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
23 12666 CAPE HOWRAH EXP 10:15 am 3:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
24 11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP 10:35 am 11:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
25 22627 TIRUNELVELI EXP 12:00 pm 1:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
26 56769 PLNI TCN PASS 12:50 pm 4:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
27 56770 TCN PLNI PASS 1:10 pm 7:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
28 22628 TPJ EXPRESS 2:41 pm 8:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
29 11022 CHALUKYA EXP 3:11 pm 5:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
30 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP 4:27 pm 3:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
31 56320 CBE NCJ PASS 4:40 pm 8:20 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
32 16235 MYSORE EXP 5:13 pm 10:10 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
33 56768 TCN TN PASS 5:20 pm 6:45 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
34 16129 MS TN LINK EXP 7:15 pm 8:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
35 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 6:40 pm 5:50 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
36 56741 TN TEN PASS 7:05 pm 8:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
37 12694 PEARL CITY EXP 8:23 pm 7:45 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
38 16724 ANANTAPURI EXP 8:35 pm 8:40 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
39 16106 TCN CHENNAI EXP 9:05 pm 11:25 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
40 56825 ED TEN PASS 9:15 pm 10:40 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
41 56821 MV TEN PASS 9:15 pm 10:35 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
42 12641 TIRUKKURAL EXP 9:41 pm 6:00 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
43 12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP 9:41 pm 12:25 pm
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
44 16611 TN CBE LINK EXP 10:30 pm 7:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
45 16609 COIMBATORE EXP 10:30 pm 7:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
46 16788 HIMSAGAR LINK EXP 11:00 pm 12:30 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
47 19567 VIVEK EXP 11:25 pm 1:35 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
48 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 11:41 pm 3:20 am
  • SUN
  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
NativePlanet provides you with an accurate and up-to-date information on Indian Railways. Find all the details about Indian Railway, and have all your queries answered here regarding the train timings, PNR Status, train enquiry details, trains operating between stations, station names and station codes, train numbers and train names and more.
Connect To Train Wifi

5 Quick Ways to Connect To Free Wifi

  • Step 1

    Go to the WiFi settings in your device. Now, select Railwire network.

  • Step 2

    In the next step, you have to open the browser and into the window, enter the URL of railways www.railwire.co.in.

  • Step 3

    This will lead you to the login screen. Here your phone number needs to be entered. Next, you have to click on – receive SMS.

  • Step 4

    You will receive an SMS which will be an OTP code in 4 digits. Go to the WiFi login. Fill up the OTP code here. Now, click on – done.

  • Step 5

    A checkmark will indicate that you have been connected to free WiFi.

Get connected to free WiFi through these 5 steps. You can do whatever you want: play the game that you always wanted to play, read any book or watch any video by easily downloading them. Hurray!