All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR VASCO EXP (Train No:17309) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Vasco Da Gama

Given below is the details about YPR VASCO EXP (Train Number 17309) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco Da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Vasco Da Gama - YPR VASCO EXP- 17309

Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco Da Gama
Number 17309 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 700 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Vasco Da Gama Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Vasco Da Gama, Train number 17309. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Vasco Da Gama train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumkur (TK) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 65 km
3 Tiptur (TTR) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 135 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 161 km
5 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 206 km
6 Davangere (DVG) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 320 km
7 Harihar (HRR) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 334 km
8 Ranibennur (RNR) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 357 km
9 Haveri (HVR) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 389 km
10 Hubballi Jn (UBL) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 464 km
11 Dharwad (DWR) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 484 km
12 Alanavar Jn (LWR) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 521 km
13 Londa Jn (LD) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 555 km
14 Castle Rock (CLR) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 579 km
15 Kulem (QLM) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 638 km
16 Sanvordem Chuch (SVM) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 657 km
17 Madgaon (MAO) 5:15 AM 5:20 AM 5 min 672 km
18 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 700 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco Da Gama:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17309, Yesvantpur Jn To Vasco Da Gama - YPR VASCO EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco Da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Vasco Da Gama - YPR VASCO EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network