All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR TATA EXP (Train No:18112) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about YPR TATA EXP (Train Number 18112) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - YPR TATA EXP- 18112

Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 18112 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,441 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 18112. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chikbanavar (BAW) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 65 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 161 km
5 Kadur (DRU) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 200 km
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 206 km
7 Chitradurg (CTA) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 308 km
8 Challakere (CHKE) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 343 km
9 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 390 km
10 Bellary Jn (BAY) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 459 km
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:55 PM 8:10 PM 15 min 509 km
12 Adoni (AD) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 561 km
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 602 km
14 Raichur (RC) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 630 km
15 Yadgir (YG) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 699 km
16 Tandur (TDU) 1:44 AM 1:45 AM 1 min 808 km
17 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 849 km
18 Lingampalli (LPI) 3:09 AM 3:10 AM 1 min 898 km
19 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 921 km
20 Maula Ali (MLY) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 927 km
21 Warangal (WL) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 1,063 km
22 Khammam (KMT) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 1,170 km
23 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 20 min 1,271 km
24 Eluru (EE) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,331 km
25 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:40 PM 3:42 PM 2 min 1,421 km
26 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,471 km
27 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 9:00 PM 25 min 1,622 km
28 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1,682 km
29 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1,736 km
30 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,760 km
31 Rayagada (RGDA) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,806 km
32 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 1,860 km
33 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:16 AM 2:18 AM 2 min 1,933 km
34 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,946 km
35 Balangir (BLGR) 3:55 AM 4:00 AM 5 min 2,009 km
36 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 2,085 km
37 Sambalpur (SBP) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 2,128 km
38 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:15 AM 8:20 AM 5 min 2,176 km
39 Rourkela (ROU) 9:52 AM 9:57 AM 5 min 2,278 km
40 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 2,379 km
41 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,441 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 2A A1
13 3A B1
14 3A B2
15 3A B3
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18112, Yesvantpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - YPR TATA EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - YPR TATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network