Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR TATA EXP (Train No:12890) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Tatanagar Junction

Given below is the details about YPR TATA EXP (Train Number 12890) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - YPR TATA EXP- 12890

Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
Number 12890 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,901 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction , Train number 12890. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 241 km
3 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 345 km
4 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 355 km
5 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 438 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 477 km
7 Ongole (OGL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 593 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 731 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 880 km
10 Duvvada (DVD) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 1,064 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 1,081 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,142 km
13 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 1,221 km
14 Rayagada (RGDA) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 1,266 km
15 Kesinga (KSNG) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 1,393 km
16 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:55 AM 10:05 AM 10 min 1,406 km
17 Balangir (BLGR) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,469 km
18 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,545 km
19 Sambalpur (SBP) 1:30 PM 1:40 PM 10 min 1,587 km
20 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,636 km
21 Rourkela (ROU) 4:23 PM 4:28 PM 5 min 1,737 km
22 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 1,838 km
23 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,901 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 WGCB PC
15 SL S11
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12890, Yesvantpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - YPR TATA EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Tatanagar Jn - YPR TATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network