All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHIMOGA EXP (Train No:16579) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Shimoga Town

Given below is the details about SHIMOGA EXP (Train Number 16579) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Shimoga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Shimoga Town - SHIMOGA EXP- 16579

Yesvantpur Junction
Shimoga Town
Number 16579 Service Days SUN, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 269 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Yesvantpur Junction - Shimoga Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Shimoga Town, Train number 16579. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Shimoga Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tumkur (TK) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 65 km
3 Tiptur (TTR) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 135 km
4 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:05 PM 12:10 PM 5 min 161 km
5 Kadur (DRU) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 200 km
6 Birur Jn (RRB) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 206 km
7 Tarikere (TKE) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 230 km
8 Bhadravati (BDVT) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 250 km
9 Shimoga Town (SMET) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 269 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S D6
7 2S D5
8 2S D4
9 2S D3
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 CC C1
13 2S
14 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Shimoga Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16579, Yesvantpur Jn To Shimoga Town - SHIMOGA EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Shimoga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Shimoga Town - SHIMOGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network