All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SC GARIB RATH (Train No:12736) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SC GARIB RATH (Train Number 12736) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SC GARIB RATH- 12736

Yesvantpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12736 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 688 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Yesvantpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12736. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hindupur (HUP) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 96 km
3 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 175 km
4 Anantapur (ATP) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 209 km
5 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 7:15 PM 7:30 PM 15 min 276 km
6 Raichur (RC) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 397 km
7 Yadgir (YG) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 466 km
8 Chittapur (CT) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 520 km
9 Lingampalli (LPI) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 666 km
10 Begampet (BMT) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 684 km
11 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 688 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 3A G14
3 3A G13
4 3A G12
5 3A G11
6 3A G10
7 3A G9
8 3A G8
9 3A G7
10 3A G6
11 3A G5
12 3A G4
13 3A G3
14 3A G2
15 3A G1
16 WLRRM


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12736, Yesvantpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SC GARIB RATH . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SC GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network