Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR SBP EXP (Train No:08302) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about YPR SBP EXP (Train Number 08302) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Sambalpur - YPR SBP EXP- 08302

Yesvantpur Junction
Sambalpur
Number 08302 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,584 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Yesvantpur Junction - Sambalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Sambalpur, Train number 08302. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Sambalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 12:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 154 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 238 km
5 Chittoor (CTO) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 270 km
6 Pakala Jn (PAK) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 300 km
7 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:38 AM 7:43 AM 5 min 342 km
8 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 352 km
9 Gudur Jn (GDR) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 435 km
10 Nellore (NLR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 473 km
11 Ongole (OGL) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 589 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 728 km
13 Eluru (EE) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 787 km
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 877 km
15 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 927 km
16 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:35 PM 8:55 PM 20 min 1,078 km
17 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 1,139 km
18 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 1,192 km
19 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,216 km
20 Rayagada (RGDA) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,263 km
21 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 1,317 km
22 Kesinga (KSNG) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,390 km
23 Titlagarh (TIG) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,403 km
24 Balangir (BLGR) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1,466 km
25 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1,542 km
26 Sambalpur (SBP) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,584 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Sambalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08302, Yesvantpur Jn To Sambalpur - YPR SBP EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Sambalpur - YPR SBP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network