Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR SALEM Passenger (Train No:56242) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Salem Junction

Given below is the details about YPR SALEM PASS (Train Number 56242) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Salem Jn - YPR SALEM PASS- 56242

Yesvantpur Junction
Salem Junction
Number 56242 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 225 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Yesvantpur Junction - Salem Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Salem Junction , Train number 56242. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Salem Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lotte Gollahalli H (LOGH) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Hebbal (HEB) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Banaswadi (BAND) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 14 km
5 Karmelram (CRLM) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Heelalige (HLE) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Anekal Road (AEK) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 53 km
8 Hosur (HSRA) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 67 km
9 Kelamangalam (KMLM) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 81 km
10 Periyanagathunai (PRNT) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 90 km
11 Rayakkottai (RYC) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 106 km
12 Marandahalli (MZU) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 124 km
13 Palakkodu (PCV) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 137 km
14 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 159 km
15 Sivadi (SZV) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 170 km
16 Muthampatti H (MPC) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 178 km
17 Toppur (TPP) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 190 km
18 Karuvalli (KVLR) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 203 km
19 Omalur (OML) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 214 km
20 Salem Jn (SA) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 225 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56242, Yesvantpur Jn To Salem Jn - YPR SALEM PASS . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Salem Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Salem Jn - YPR SALEM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network