Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI GARIB RATH (Train No:22884) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Puri

Given below is the details about PURI GARIB RATH (Train Number 22884) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Puri - PURI GARIB RATH- 22884

Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
Number 22884 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,503 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Yesvantpur Junction - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Puri, Train number 22884. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Hindupur (HUP) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 96 km
4 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 175 km
5 Anantapur (ATP) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 209 km
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 321 km
7 Nandyal (NDL) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 397 km
8 Markapur Road (MRK) 9:20 AM 9:21 AM 1 min 510 km
9 Donakonda (DKD) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 534 km
10 Narasaraopet (NRT) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 608 km
11 Guntur Jn (GNT) 12:55 PM 1:10 PM 15 min 654 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 686 km
13 Eluru (EE) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 745 km
14 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 835 km
15 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 6:31 PM 6:32 PM 1 min 885 km
16 Anakapalle (AKP) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1,002 km
17 Duvvada (DVD) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 1,018 km
18 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 1,036 km
19 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 1,097 km
20 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 1,166 km
21 Palasa (PSA) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1,239 km
22 Sompeta (SPT) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 1,271 km
23 Brahmapur (BAM) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 1,313 km
24 Chatrapur (CAP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,334 km
25 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 4:45 AM 5:05 AM 20 min 1,460 km
26 Puri (PURI) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,503 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G16
3 3A G15
4 3A G14
5 3A G13
6 3A G12
7 3A G11
8 3A G10
9 3A G9
10 3A G8
11 3A G7
12 3A G6
13 3A G5
14 3A G4
15 3A G3
16 3A G2
17 3A G1
18 3A GE1
19 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22884, Yesvantpur Jn To Puri - PURI GARIB RATH . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Puri - PURI GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network