Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train No:16573) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about PUDUCHERRY EXP (Train Number 16573) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP- 16573

Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
Number 16573 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 456 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Pondicherry, Train number 16573. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Banaswadi (BAND) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 15 km
3 Hosur (HSRA) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 67 km
4 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Salem Jn (SA) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 225 km
6 Attur (ATU) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 281 km
7 Chinna Salem (CHSM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 313 km
8 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 364 km
9 Villupuram Jn (VM) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 419 km
10 Pondicherry (PDY) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 456 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 2A A2
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 WGCB
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16573, Yesvantpur Jn To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Pondicherry - PUDUCHERRY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network