Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PATLIPUTRAEXP (Train No:22352) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Patliputra

Given below is the details about PATLIPUTRAEXP (Train Number 22352) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Patliputra - PATLIPUTRAEXP- 22352

Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra
Number 22352 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,711 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Patliputra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Patliputra, Train number 22352. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Patliputra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 9:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 20 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 154 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 238 km
5 Arakkonam (AJJ) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 299 km
6 Chennai Central (MAS) 3:55 PM 4:15 PM 20 min 367 km
7 Gudur Jn (GDR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 504 km
8 Nellore (NLR) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 543 km
9 Ongole (OGL) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 659 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 797 km
11 Khammam (KMT) 12:20 AM 12:21 AM 1 min 898 km
12 Warangal (WL) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1,006 km
13 Ramagundam (RDM) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 1,106 km
14 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 1,178 km
15 Balharshah (BPQ) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,248 km
16 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 6:27 AM 6:29 AM 2 min 1,262 km
17 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1,459 km
18 Pandhurna (PAR) 11:54 AM 11:56 AM 2 min 1,563 km
19 Betul (BZU) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 1,650 km
20 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 1,756 km
21 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 2,001 km
22 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 2,092 km
23 Satna (STA) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 2,190 km
24 Chheoki (COI) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 2,360 km
25 Mirzapur (MZP) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 2,441 km
26 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 2,503 km
27 Danapur (DNR) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 2,706 km
28 Patliputra (PPTA) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,711 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A
6 2A
7 GS
8 3A
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 3A B4
12 SL
13 SL S1
14 SL S2
15 SL S3
16 SL S4
17 SL S5
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22352, Yesvantpur Jn To Patliputra - PATLIPUTRAEXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Patliputra - PATLIPUTRAEXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network