Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MALGUDI ExpressS (Train No:16024) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about MALGUDI ExpressS (Train Number 16024) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Mysuru Jn - MALGUDI ExpressS- 16024

Yesvantpur Junction
Mysuru Junction
Number 16024 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 143 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Yesvantpur Junction - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Mysuru Junction , Train number 16024. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 1:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bengaluru City (SBC) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Kengeri (KGI) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Bidadi (BID) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 49 km
6 Channapatna (CPT) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 60 km
7 Maddur (MAD) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 79 km
8 Mandya (MYA) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 98 km
9 Pandavapura (PANP) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 123 km
10 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16024, Yesvantpur Jn To Mysuru Jn - MALGUDI ExpressS . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Mysuru Jn - MALGUDI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network