All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUZAFFARPUR EXP (Train No:15227) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about MUZAFFARPUR EXP (Train Number 15227) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - MUZAFFARPUR EXP- 15227

Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 15227 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,733 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 15227. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 23 km
3 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 79 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 157 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:30 AM 7:10 AM 40 min 241 km
6 Arakkonam (AJJ) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 302 km
7 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min 370 km
8 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:45 PM 5:00 PM 15 min 800 km
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 950 km
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:50 PM 11:10 PM 20 min 1,151 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 1,211 km
12 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1,281 km
13 Palasa (PSA) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1,354 km
14 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 1,427 km
15 Balugaon (BALU) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,503 km
16 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:25 AM 5:40 AM 15 min 1,574 km
17 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 1,593 km
18 Cuttack (CTC) 6:45 AM 6:50 AM 5 min 1,621 km
19 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 1,693 km
20 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:55 AM 8:57 AM 2 min 1,736 km
21 Balasore (BLS) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 1,799 km
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:20 AM 11:35 AM 15 min 1,917 km
23 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 2,025 km
24 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:55 PM 2:25 PM 30 min 2,032 km
25 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 4:24 PM 4:29 PM 5 min 2,178 km
26 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 2,238 km
27 Pakur (PKR) 6:25 PM 6:27 PM 2 min 2,292 km
28 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 2,360 km
29 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 2,450 km
30 Naugachia (NNA) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 2,507 km
31 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 2,574 km
32 Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 2,615 km
33 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 2,630 km
34 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 2,681 km
35 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,733 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S4
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S5
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 WGCB
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15227, Yesvantpur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - MUZAFFARPUR EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Muzaffarpur Jn - MUZAFFARPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network