All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KONDAVEEDU EXP (Train No:17212) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Machilipatnam

Given below is the details about KONDAVEEDU EXP (Train Number 17212) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Machilipatnam - KONDAVEEDU EXP- 17212

Yesvantpur Junction
Machilipatnam
Number 17212 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 778 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Yesvantpur Junction - Machilipatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Machilipatnam, Train number 17212. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Machilipatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Hindupur (HUP) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 96 km
4 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 5:33 PM 5:35 PM 2 min 154 km
5 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 187 km
6 Anantapur (ATP) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 220 km
7 Gooty Jn (GY) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 277 km
8 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 332 km
9 Betamcherla (BMH) 9:42 PM 9:44 PM 2 min 368 km
10 Nandyal (NDL) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 408 km
11 Giddalur (GID) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 462 km
12 Cumbum (CBM) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 495 km
13 Markapur Road (MRK) 12:57 AM 12:58 AM 1 min 521 km
14 Donakonda (DKD) 1:25 AM 1:26 AM 1 min 545 km
15 Narasaraopet (NRT) 2:38 AM 2:39 AM 1 min 620 km
16 Guntur Jn (GNT) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 665 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 697 km
18 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 741 km
19 Machilipatnam (MTM) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17212, Yesvantpur Jn To Machilipatnam - KONDAVEEDU EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Machilipatnam - KONDAVEEDU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network