All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

YPR LUCKNOW EXP (Train No:12539) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about YPR LUCKNOW EXP (Train Number 12539) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Lucknow Jn - YPR LUCKNOW EXP- 12539

Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow Junction
Number 12539 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,553 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Lucknow Junction , Train number 12539. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 10:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 79 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 157 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 241 km
5 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 374 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 750 km
7 Warangal (WL) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 958 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,201 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1,412 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:40 PM 3:50 PM 10 min 1,709 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 1,954 km
12 Satna (STA) 9:55 PM 10:05 PM 10 min 2,143 km
13 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 2,220 km
14 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 2:10 AM 2:35 AM 25 min 2,321 km
15 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 2,380 km
16 Amethi (AME) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 2,415 km
17 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 2,475 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,553 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 VPH


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12539, Yesvantpur Jn To Lucknow Jn - YPR LUCKNOW EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Lucknow Jn - YPR LUCKNOW EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network