Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

WAINGANGA EXP (Train No:12251) - Trains from Yesvantpur Junction To Korba

Given below is the details about WAINGANGA EXP (Train Number 12251) operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Yesvantpur Jn To Korba - WAINGANGA EXP- 12251

Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
Number 12251 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,614 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Yesvantpur Junction - Korba Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Yesvantpur Junction - Korba, Train number 12251. Check the timing of Yesvantpur Junction - Korba train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 187 km
3 Anantapur (ATP) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 220 km
4 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 332 km
5 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 386 km
6 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 516 km
7 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 622 km
8 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 1:18 PM 1:20 PM 2 min 760 km
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 994 km
10 Chanda Fort (CAF) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 1,005 km
11 Mul Marora (MME) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 1,046 km
12 Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,112 km
13 Wadsa (WSA) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 1,140 km
14 Sondad (SNV) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,197 km
15 Gondia Jn (G) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 1,244 km
16 Dongargarh (DGG) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 1,317 km
17 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 10:56 PM 10:58 PM 2 min 1,348 km
18 Durg (DURG) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1,378 km
19 Raipur Jn (R) 12:25 AM 12:35 AM 10 min 1,414 km
20 Bhatapara (BYT) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 1,478 km
21 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 2:25 AM 2:40 AM 15 min 1,525 km
22 Akaltara (AKT) 3:01 AM 3:03 AM 2 min 1,552 km
23 Naila (NIA) 3:16 AM 3:18 AM 2 min 1,567 km
24 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:37 AM 3:42 AM 5 min 1,577 km
25 Korba (KRBA) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,614 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Yesvantpur Junction to Korba:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12251, Yesvantpur Jn To Korba - WAINGANGA EXP . This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Jn To Korba - WAINGANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network